Home  //  Junior Comp  //  Juniors Blog
9

5.00pm                                                                                

U8 Mixed        Rugrats  v  Bears                (Maddie) F3A

U8 Mixed        Stags  v  Rockets                 (Tyler) F4A

U8 Mixed        Kings  v  The Mighty Ducks    (Quinn) F3B         

U10 Boys        Bombers  v  Mighty Rucks     (Annie) F1A

U10 Boys        Gladiators  v  Troppos        (Charlotte) F2B

U10 Boys        Runamuck  v  Peak Panthers  (Ty) Field 1B

U10 Girls        Angels  v  Individuals             (Tess) Field 2A

                        Hornets  v  BYE

5.30pm  

U10 Boys        Swifts Blue  v  Mac & Cheese   (Tyler) F4B

U10 Boys        Bluedogs  v  Cubs              (Charlotte) F5A

U10 Girls        UnicornsvRainbow Runners (Quinn) F5B

U10 Girls        Pink Panthers  v  Rebels       (Maddie) F4A

                        Red Belly Blacks  v  BYE

 U12 Boys

5.30pm            Dust Devils  v  Stags           (Ty) F1

6.10pm            Bombers  v  Watermalones  (Annie)  F2

6.10pm            Wolf Pack  v  Rangers      (Tess/Mads) F3

7.00pm            Blitz  v  Strikers                  (Nick) F2

                        Pullenvale Boys  v  BYE

 U12 Girls

5.30pm            Diamonds  v  Peak Pitt Bulls     (Tess) F3

7.00pm            Something Awesome v Pink Diamonds (Annie)F4

7.00pm            The Bullets  v  Zippy Gems  (Tess/Mads) F1

                        Pullenvale Girls  v BYE                                 

U14 Girls

5.30pm            Poison Ivy  v  Venom             (Annie) F2

6.10pm            IGGS  v  TryAnnosaurus Rex    (Ty) F1

6.10pm            Tigers  v  Boot Scooters          (Nick) F4

7.00pm            Touch & Go  v  Blue Bombers   (Ty) F3            

                        Quick Chicks  v  BYE

23

DRAW FOR ROUND 1  (13/09/18)

 5.00pm                                                                                

U8 Mixed         Rugrats  v  Stags                                               (Kyran)         Field 4A

U8 Mixed         Kings  v  Rockets                                             (Tyler)            Field 3A

U8 Mixed         Bears  v  Hornets                                              (Tess)           Field 3B          

U10 Boys         Bombers  v  Cubs                                             (Brock)            Field 1A

U10 Boys         Swifts Blue  v  Bluedogs                                   (Charlotte)        Field 2B

U10 Girls         Rainbow Runners v Rebels                               (Jada)               Field 1B

U10 Girls         Unicorns  v  Individuals                                     (Maddie)          Field 2A

5.30pm

U10 Boys         Mighty Rucks  v  Red Belly Blacks                       (Tyler)              Field 4B

U10 Boys         Gladiators  v  Peak Panthers                             (Charlotte)        Field 4A

U10 Boys         Troppos  v  Runamuck                                    (Maddie)          Field 5B

U10 Girls         Starlets  v  Angels                                             (Tess)               Field 5A

                     Mac & Cheese  v  BYE

 U12 Boys

5.30pm            Rangers  v  Blitz                                               

6.10pm            Stags  v  Watermalones                                   

7.00pm            Wolf Pack  v  Pullenvale Boys             

7.00pm            Bombers  v  Dust Devils                     

                      Strikers  v  BYE

 U12 Girls

5.30pm            Pink Diamonds  v The Bullets                

5.30pm            Something Awesome  v  Diamonds       

6.10pm            Pullenvale Girls  v  Peak Pitt Bulls         

                      Zippy Jems  v BYE                              

U14 Girls

6.10pm            Poison Ivy  v  Boot Scooters                   

6.10pm            Blue Bombers  v  TryAnnosaurus Rex  

7.00pm            Touch and Go  v  IGGS                      

7.00pm            Quick Chicks  v  Venom                    

                      Tigers  v  BYE

97

WHEN:                   Monday 27th August & Monday 3rd Sept
TIME:                     6.30pm - 7.30pm
WHERE:                 Ipswich Touch Grounds, Jim Finimore Oval,
                              Old Toowoomba Road, One Mile
FEES:                     $85 ($75 for U8s & U10s) – 15 week comp.
AGE GROUPS:        Boys & Girls U8, U10, U12 & U14
SEASON START:     Thursday, 13th September
GAME TIMES:         5.30pm; 6.10pm; 7.00pm

Teams or individual players welcome.
Get your friends together and come join the fun!
Limited team numbers so get your nominations in early.
Find out more at www.ipswichtouch.com or email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone 0411 581 625.

Juniors Archive

Juniors Contact Details

Call us at:
0411 581 625

 

Email us at:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Find Us On Facebook